Dublin Mountain Golf Club         Gortlum  Brittas  Co.Dublin      ph: 4582622      info@dublinmountaingolf.com

JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyLadies ResultsAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberMatchplayFixturesOld ResultsLatest News BlogMay 2019

Sun 5-5-19                  Medal Strokes       css: 69

Winner

Brian Cruise

66

R/Up

Gerry Brady

67

3rd

Christy Quinn

69

Best Gross

Noel Murphy

83

Class 1

Ciaran Colclough

70

Class 2

Don Deans

69

Class 3

Liam Burke

73

Sat 18-5-19           Y Peril  +  Stableford        css: 69

Class 1

Gerry Brady

43pts

Class 2

Mick Doyle

33pts

Class 3

Liam Burke

42pts

Peril

P Butler J Morgan

35pts b9

Winners

M O’Leary

 

Sun 19-5-19                  Stableford              css: 70

Best Nett  *

Eoin Boggans

44pts

 

 

 

Class 1

John Morgan

35pts

Class 2

Mick McKeown

35pts

Class 3

Pat Bergin

36pts

Sun 12-5-19                   Stableford               css: 69

Best Nett 

Liam Burke

40pts

2nd  Nett

David Edwards

39pts

 

 

 

Class 1

Damian Morrissey

38pts

Class 1

Barry Tuite

35pts

Class 1

John Reid

35pts

 

 

 

Sat 11-5-19             Open  Stableford             css: 70

Best Nett

John Morgan

38pts

Class 1

Eoin Boggans

37pts

2nd C1

Kevin Behan

36pts

Class 2

George Doherty

38pts

2nd C2

Denis Donohoe

34pts

Class 3

Sean Lynch

38pts

2nd C3

Eamonn Power

36pts

Weds 15-5-19             MW  Stableford          css: 70

Best Nett 

J J O’Sullivan

39pts

 

 

 

2nd  Nett

Eamonn Power

37pts

 

 

 

3rd  Nett

Eamonn Carroll

34pts

Weds 22-5-19             MW  Stableford        css: 71

Best Nett 

Alan Stewart

38pts

2nd  Nett

Hugh Behan

36pts

3rd  Nett

John Reid

35pts

4th  Nett

John lester

34pts

5th  Nett

Ben Kearney

33ptsb9

Weds 1-5-19             MW  Stableford        css:70

Best Nett 

Dave O’Driscoll

41pts

2nd  Nett

Eamonn Carroll

37pts

3rd  Nett

Hugh Behan

37pts

4th  Nett

Brendan O’Connor

36pts

5th  Nett

John Reid

35pts

Sat 4-5-19                      Stableford             css: 71

Best Nett

Mick Doyle

40pts

 

 

 

2nd  Nett

Kevin Barry

38pts

 

 

 

Class 1

Conor Best

34pts

Class 2

Mick Freeman

38pts

Class 3

Christy Quinn

29pts

Weds 8-5-19              MW  Stableford        css:

Best Nett 

 

pts

2nd  Nett

Cancelled Storm

pts

3rd  Nett

 

pts

4th  Nett

 

pts

5th  Nett

 

pts

Sat 25-5-19                        Strokes                  css: 70

Best Nett 

John Hopkins

70

2nd Nett

Julien Basset

71

Class 1

Jimmy Graham

71

Class 2

George Doherty

74

Class 3

Eamonn Power

74

Sun 26-5-19                    Stableford             css: 71

Best Nett  *

John Morgan

36pts

 

 

 

Class 1

Noel Murphy

34pts

Class 2

Ray Dunne

29pts

Class 3

John Reid

34pts

Weds 29-5-19             MW  Stableford          css: 72

Best Nett 

Bernard O’Callaghan

35pts

2nd  Nett

Alan Stewart

33pts

3rd  Nett

John Hopkins

32pts