Text Box:   09

 

 

Dublin Mountain Golf Club         Gortlum  Brittas  Co.Dublin      ph: 4582622      info@dublinmountaingolf.com

JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyLadies ResultsAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberMatchplayFixturesOld ResultsLatest News BlogJuly 2018

Weds 18 -7-18      MW  Stableford        css: 68/39pts

Best Nett 

John Lester

41pts

2nd  Nett

Pat Harrington

41pts

3rd  Nett

John Hopkins

40pts

4th Nett

Noel Quinn

40pts

5th Nett

Leo Mahon

39pts

6th Nett

Gerry Cantwell

39pts

7th Nett

Sean Leech

39pts

Weds 25-7-18             MW  Stableford        css:

Best Nett 

 

pts

2nd  Nett

 

pts

3rd  Nett

 

pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 29-7-18                    Stableford              css:

Winner

 

 

R/Up

 

 

Best Gross

 

 

Class 1

 

 

2nd C1

 

 

Class 2

 

 

2nd C2

 

 

Class 3

 

 

2nd C3

 

 

Weds 4-7-18             MW  Stableford        css: 69

Best Nett 

John Hopkins

40pts

2nd  Nett

Mick O’Sullivan

39pts

3rd  Nett

Ray Dunne

39pts

4th Nett

Fergus Flynn

37pts

 

 

 

Weds 11-7-18             MW  Stableford      css: 68/39pts

Best Nett 

Frank McNamara

pts

2nd  Nett

Paddy Dent

pts

3rd  Nett

Paul Duignan

pts

4th Nett

Mick O’Brien

pts

5th Nett

John Lester

pts

Sat 7-7-18                      Stableford               css: 69

Best Nett 

Ben Kearney

41pts

2nd Nett

Conor Best

40pts

3rd Nett

Ciaran Colclough

40pts

Class 1

Eamon Sexton

39pts

Class 2

Frank McNamara

38pts

Class 3

Noel Quinn

39pts

Sun 8-7-18                    Stableford               css: 68

Best Nett  #

Fred Smith

40pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 1

John Morgan

38pts

Class 2

Paul Best

39pts

Class 3

Mick Doyle

40pts

Sat 27-7-18                 Medal Strokes               css:

Best Nett 

 

pts

2nd Nett

 

pts

3rd Nett

 

pts

 

 

 

Class 1

 

pts

Class 2

 

pts

Class 3

 

pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sun 1-7-18                    Stableford               css: 68

Best Nett  #

John Morgan

42pts

Class 1

Noel Murphy

37pts

Class 2

Don Deans

39pts

Class 3

Mick Doyle

39pts

Sat 14-7-18                 Capt’s Q Strokes       css:  69

Best Nett 

Paddy Dent

66

Class 1

Ciaran Colclough

70

2nd C1

Eamon Sexton

70

Class 2

Peter Behan

71

2nd C2

Hugh Behan

71

Class 3

Liam Burke

69

2nd C3

Mick O’Brien

70

Sun 15-7-18             Capt’s Q Strokes          css: 69

Best Nett  #

Eoin Boggans

64

 

 

 

Class 1

Conor Best

68

 

 

 

Class 2

Brendan O’Connor

70

 

 

 

Class 3

George Doherty

70

Sat 21-7-18                        Captain’s Day  –  Brian Cruise                       css :

 

 

       

 

 

Runner / Up

 

 Best Gross   

 

 

1st   Class1

 

 1st  Class2      

 1st   Class 3

 

2nd  Class1

 

 2nd Class2    

2nd  Class 3

 

3rd   Class1

 

 3rd Class2    

   3rd  Class 3

 

Front 9

 

Nearest Pin 2:

LongDrive   Cat 1

 

Back  9

 

Nearest Pin 14:

LongDrive  Cat 2

 

Best on the Day

 

2nd Nett

LongDrive  Cat 3