Dublin Mountain Golf Club         Gortlum  Brittas  Co.Dublin      ph: 4582622      info@dublinmountaingolf.com

JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyLadies ResultsAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberMatchplayFixturesOld ResultsLatest News BlogApril 2019

Sat 20-4-19                    Medal Strokes       css:69

Winner

Gerry Flood

65

R/Up

Mick Doyle

68

Best Gross

Brian Cruise

84

Class 1

John Morgan

71

2nd C1

Ben Kearney

72

Class 2

Mick Freeman

68

2nd C2

Mick O’Sullivan

72

Class 3

Eamonn Power

72

2nd C3

Paul Dunne

73

Sun 21-4-19                     Stableford               css:72

Best Nett *

Damian Morrissey

37pts

 

 

 

Class 1

Noel Murphy

35pts

 

 

 

Class 2

Don Deans

35pts

 

 

 

Class 3

Fred Smith

33pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 6-4-19                        Stableford        css:nq

Best Nett

Andy Foot

40pts

2nd  Nett

John Morgan

35pts

3rd  Nett

Julien Basset

35pts

Class 1

John Lester

33pts

Class 2

Don Deans

33pts

Class 3

Mick O’Brien

34ptsb9

Sun 7-4-19                      Stableford             css:nq

Class 1

Robbie Meany

35pts

 

 

 

Class 2

Mick McKeown

34pts

 

 

 

Class 3

Neville Morgan

34pts

 

 

 

Weds 3-4-19               MW  Stableford        css: nq

Best Nett 

Kevin Behan

31pts

2nd  Nett

Brian McNamara

30pts

3rd  Nett

Brian Cruise

30pts

4th  Nett

Mick Doyle

29pts

Weds 10-4-19             MW  Stableford        css:nq

Best Nett 

Dave Jones

33pts

2nd  Nett

Mick Doyle

33pts

3rd  Nett

Eamonn Power

33pts

4th  Nett

JJ Sullivan

31 pts

Sun 14-4-19                   Stableford               css:69

 

 

 

Best Nett 

Neville Morgan

41pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

2nd  Nett

David Edwards

38pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sat 13-4-19                      Stableford               css:70

Best Nett

Mick McKeown

40pts

Class 1

Eamon Sexton

34pts

2nd C1

Brian Cruise

33pts

Class 2

Mick Doyle

40pts

2nd C2

Don Deans

37pts

Class 3

Paul Dunne

39pts

2nd C3

George Moloney

34pts

Weds 17-4-19             MW  Stableford        css:71

Best Nett 

Mick Finnerty

38pts

2nd  Nett

Damian Morrissey

37pts

3rd  Nett

Brendan O’Connor

36pts

4th  Nett

Ben Kearney

36pts

5th  Nett

Ray Dunne

36pts

6th Nett

Gerry Cantwell

34ptsb9

Weds 24-4-19             MW  Stableford        css:69

Best Nett 

Brendan Clear

38pts

2nd  Nett

Mick O’Sullivan

38pts

3rd  Nett

Ray Dunne

37pts

4th  Nett

John Reid

37pts

5th  Nett

Alan Stewart

36pts

 

 

 

Sun 28-4-19                     Stableford                css:69

Best Nett *

Julien Basset

41pts

Class 1

Robbie Meany

39pts

Class 2

Dave O’Driscoll

41pts

Class 3

Paul Mahon

29pts

Sat 27-4-19                      Stableford        css:nq

1st

C Best / M Freeman

70b9

2nd 

H Behan / K Behan

70

3rd  Nett

D Byrne / B Cruise

73