|
|
Dublin Mountain Golf Club Gortlum Brittas Co.Dublin ph: 4582622 info@dublinmountaingolf.com |
Sat 24-9-11 Medal - Strokes css: 69 |
||
winner |
Christy Dent |
67 |
Best Gross |
Noel Murphy |
79 |
Class 1 |
Brian Cruise |
70 |
C1 2nd |
Emmet Donnelly |
70 |
Class 2 |
Richard Whelans |
69 |
C2 2nd |
William Phelan |
69 |
Class 3 |
David O’Driscoll |
69 |
C3 2nd |
Alan Stewart |
73 |
Weds 7-9-11 SemiOpen Stableford css:72r/o |
||
Best Nett |
Pat Brady |
40pts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Weds 14-9-11 SemiOpen Stableford css:71 |
||
Best Nett |
J J O’Neill |
37pts |
2nd Nett |
Gerry Perry |
36pts |
3rd Nett |
Eric Doolan |
36pts |
Sat 10-9-11 Stableford css:71 |
||
Best Nett |
Stephen Redmond |
37pts |
1st C1 |
Barry Kane |
36pts |
1st C2 |
John Hopkins |
36pts |
1st C3 |
James O’Connor |
34pts |
Sun 25-9-11 Open Stableford css:71 |
||
Best Nett |
Colm Daly |
38pts |
Best Gross |
Gerry Brady |
85 |
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Kevin Behan |
37pts |
Class 2 |
Alan Rock |
35pts |
Class 3 |
Mick McGuinness |
34pts |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sat 3-9-11 Stableford css: 68 |
||
Best Nett |
Eamonn O’Neill |
63 |
2nd Nett |
Vincent Leonard |
66 |
1st C2 |
Ray Dunne |
66 |
2nd C2 |
Tom Horan |
68 |
1st C3 |
Stephen Redmond |
70 |
Sun 4-9-11 Stableford css: 69 |
||
Best Nett |
Eamonn Carroll |
44pts |
2nd Nett |
Conor Best |
40pts |
Class 1 |
Noel Murphy |
38pts |
Class 2 |
Mick Doyle |
38pts |
Class 3 |
Bernard Conlon |
36pts |
Sun 11-9-11 V-Par css:70 |
||
Best Nett |
John Kennedy |
2up |
Class 1 |
James Graham |
level |
Class 2 |
Hugh Behan |
level |
Class 3 |
James Shannon |
level |
Sat 17-9-11 Stableford css: 70 |
||
Yellow Peril |
John Hopkins - Brian McNamara |
36pts |
|
Frank McNamara |
|
Best Nett |
Mick O’Sullivan |
40pts |
2nd Nett |
Bernard O’Callaghan |
37pts |
1st C2 |
Eamonn Sexton |
36pts |
2nd C2 |
Paul Best |
36pts |
1st C3 |
David O’Driscoll |
35pts |
Weds 21-9-11 SemiOpen Stableford css:70 |
||
Best Nett |
P Mooney - Carton House |
36pts |
2nd Nett |
Ron Stanger |
31pts |
|
|
|
Weds 28-9-11 SemiOpen Stableford css:72 |
||
Best Nett |
James Shannon |
37pts |
2nd Nett |
Tom Doolan |
35pts |
3rd Nett |
Tony Rooney |
35pts |
Sun 18-9-11 Stableford css: 70 |
||
Best Nett |
Christy Dent |
39pts |
2nd Nett |
Colm Daly |
38pts |
|
|
|
Class 1 |
Noel Murphy |
37pts |
Class 2 |
William Phelan |
35pts |
Class 3 |
Barry Kelly |
36pts |
|
|
|