Text Box:   09

 

 

Text Box: July  2011 Results

 

 

Dublin Mountain Golf Club Gortlum Brittas Co.Dublin ph: 4582622 info@dublinmountaingolf.com

JanuaryFebruaryMarchAprilMayJuneJulyLadies ResultsAugustSeptemberOctoberNovemberDecemberMatchplayFixturesOld Results

Sun 10-7-11 Medal - Strokes css: 68

winner

Trevor Boyle

63

Best Gross

Christy Dent

77

Class 1

Neil J Brennan

67

C1 2nd

Ray Dunne

67

Class 2

Conn Loy

66

C2 2nd

Tom Horan

68

Class 3

Pat G Byrne

65

C3 2nd

Mervyn McCracken

67

Sat 11-7-11 Stableford css: 68

Best Nett

Lorcan Timoney

45pts

2nd Nett

Richard Hyland

43pts

3rd Nett

Martin Dobey

40pts

 

 

 

Class 1

Noel Murphy

39pts

Class 2

Mick O誰eill

39pts

Class 3

Jim Mulkerrin

39pts

 

 

 

Weds 6-7-11 SemiOpen Stableford css:69

Best Nett

Christy Quinn

42pts

2nd Nett

Mick O達rien

38pts

Weds 13-7-11 SemiOpen Stableford css:69

Best Nett

Mick O誰eill

39pts

 

 

 

Sat 2-7-11 Scramble

1st

Martin Dobey

 

 

John Hopkins

58.3

 

Frank McNamara

 

2nd

Kevin Coughlan

59.6

 

Dan Crossan

 

 

Eamonn Sexton

 

Sun 3-7-11 Captains Day 蔓 Tony Foran css: 69

Winner

James McEvoy 128

 

 

Runner / Up

Damian Morrisey 132

Best Gross Noel Murphy 160

 

 

1st Class1

Neil Brennan 136

2nd Class1 Eamonn Sexton 136

3rd Class1

Kevin Behan 139

1st Class2

Gerry Flood 132

2nd Class2 Mick McKeown 132

3rd Class2

John Lester 133

1st Class3

Eoin Best 135

2nd Class3 Pat Butler 138

3rd Class3

Tony Rooney 139

Front 9

Brian McNamara

Ciaran Quinn

LongDrive u- 50

Dave O奪riscoll

Back 9

John Nagle

 

LongDrive over 50

John Harmon

Best on the Day

Robert Meany 65

Nearest pin 14 John Morgan

 

 

Guest Prizes

Colm Moriarty 67

Jim Bobrowski 72

 

 

Sat 16-7-11 Stableford css: 69

Best Nett

Lorcan Timoney

42pts

2nd Nett

Paddy Horan

41pts

3rd Nett

John Hopkins

40pts

Class 1

Noel Murphy

38pts

Class 2

Eamonn O誰eill

38pts

Class 3

Brian Carthy

37pts

Sun 17-7-11 Scramble

 

Aidan Cruise - Brian Cruise -

 

 

John Harmon

59.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weds 20-7-11 SemiOpen Stableford css:69

Best Nett

Leo Mahon

43pts

2nd Nett

William McMechan

40pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weds 27-7-11 SemiOpen Stableford css:68

Best Nett

Nicky Mullen

47pts

2nd Nett

J J O誰eill

43pts

3rd Nett

Pat G Byrne

41pts

4th Nett

Jim Blaney

41pts

Sat 23-7-11 Strokes css:68

Best Nett

Gerry Perry

61

1st C1

Chris Johnston

68

2nd C1

Brian Cruise

70

1st C2

John Hopkins

64

2nd C2

Richard Whealans

66

1st C3

Christy Quinn

68

2nd C3

Seamus Golden

69

Sun 24-7-11 Stableford css: 68

Best Nett

Damien A Byrne

42pts

2nd Nett

Gerry Cantwell

40pts

3rd Nett

James Graham

39pts

Class 1

Patrick P Byrne

39pts

Class2

John Joe O誰eill

39pts

Class 3

Barry Kelly

38pts

 

 

 

Sat 30-7-11 Y Peril + Stableford css:69

Best Nett

Christy Dent

42pts

2nd Nett

Ray Dunne

42pts

Class 1

Noel Murphy

42pts

Class 2

Robert Meany

41pts

Class 3

Brian Carthy

38pts

1st Yellow

Conor Best

 

Peril

C J kearney

40pts

 

John Kearney

 

Sun 31-7-11 Stableford css: 69

Best Nett

Damien A Byrne

40pts

 

 

 

 

 

 

Class 1

Patrick P Byrne

37pts

Class2

Paul Duignan

37pts

Class 3

Ron Stanger

38pts